News

Select Grade:
select
Grade: Div 1 Gold - Col Johnson (BLJCA:Pre Xmas - Division 1 (14 -17 years)) Round: 8 26 Nov 16
Springwood Suns Div 1 Blue   drew   Kuraby Knights Div 1 Gold
Grade: Div 1 Gold - Col Johnson (BLJCA:Pre Xmas - Division 1 (14 -17 years)) Round: 9 3 Dec 16
Kuraby Knights Div 1 Gold   def   Jimboomba Bushrangers Div 1
Grade: Div 1 Blue - David Ford (BLJCA:Pre Xmas - Division 1 (14 -17 years)) Round: 8 26 Nov 16
Kuraby Knights Div 1 Blue   drew   Beaudesert Div 1
Grade: Div 1 Blue - David Ford (BLJCA:Pre Xmas - Division 1 (14 -17 years)) Round: 9 3 Dec 16
Springwood Suns Div 1 Gold   def   Kuraby Knights Div 1 Blue
Grade: Div 2 - Doug Crees (BLJCA:Pre Xmas - Division 2 (12 - 14 years)) Round: 7 26 Nov 16
Kuraby Knights Div 2   drew   Beenleigh Pirates Div 2
Grade: Div 2 - Doug Crees (BLJCA:Pre Xmas - Division 2 (12 - 14 years)) Round: 8 3 Dec 16
John Paul College Div 2   def by   Kuraby Knights Div 2
Grade: Div 3 Gold - Tom Stevenson (BLJCA:Pre Xmas - Division 3 (10 - 12 years)) Round: 8 26 Nov 16
Kuraby Knights Div 3 Gold   def   Springwood Suns Div 3 Gold
Grade: Div 3 Gold - Tom Stevenson (BLJCA:Pre Xmas - Division 3 (10 - 12 years)) Round: 9 3 Dec 16
Springwood Suns Div 3 White   def by   Kuraby Knights Div 3 Gold
Grade: Div 3 Gold - Tom Stevenson (BLJCA:Pre Xmas - Division 3 (10 - 12 years)) Round: 10 10 Dec 16
Kuraby Knights Div 3 Gold   def   John Paul College Div 3 Burgundy
Grade: Div 3 Blue - Jason Tennant (BLJCA:Pre Xmas - Division 3 (10 - 12 years)) Round: 8 26 Nov 16
Greenbank Div 3   def by   Kuraby Knights Div 3 Blue
Grade: Div 3 Blue - Jason Tennant (BLJCA:Pre Xmas - Division 3 (10 - 12 years)) Round: 9 3 Dec 16
Beaudesert Div 3   def by   Kuraby Knights Div 3 Blue
Grade: Div 3 Blue - Jason Tennant (BLJCA:Pre Xmas - Division 3 (10 - 12 years)) Round: 10 10 Dec 16
Beenleigh Pirates Div 3 Gold   def by   Kuraby Knights Div 3 Blue
Grade: Div 1 Blue - David Ford (BLJCA:Post Xmas - Division 1 (14 -17 years)) Round: 1 14 Jan 17
Springwood Suns Div 1 Blue   def   Kuraby Knights Div 1 Blue
Grade: Div 2 - Doug Crees (BLJCA:Post Xmas - Division 2 (12 - 14 years)) Round: 1 14 Jan 17
Kuraby Knights Div 2   def   Beaudesert Div 2
Grade: Div 3 Blue - Jason Tennant (BLJCA:Post Xmas - Division 3 (10 - 12 years)) Round: 1 14 Jan 17
Jimboomba Bushrangers Div 3 Green   def   Kuraby Knights Div 3 Blue
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Syed Ali Nasar Zaidi77Pre Xmas - Division 2 (12 - 14 years)6
2 Luke Clarke74Pre Xmas - Division 2 (12 - 14 years)1
3 Syed Ali Nasar Zaidi72Pre Xmas - Division 2 (12 - 14 years)1
4 Syed Ali Nasar Zaidi63Pre Xmas - Division 2 (12 - 14 years)5
5 Luke Clarke55Pre Xmas - Division 2 (12 - 14 years)3
6 Daniel Watters51Pre Xmas - Division 3 (10 - 12 years)8

Kuraby Knights Facebook Page

SEQ Cricket Facebook

QLD Cricket Game Development

Club Calendar